Search
Happy Christmas🤶💝 Stay Local, 🛒Online & Stay Safe❤️
All Categories
    Menu Close
    Happy Christmas🤶💝 Stay Local, 🛒Online & Stay Safe❤️

    Mini 4K HDMI Over Optical Fiber Transceiver Multi-mode 300m | Free Delivery

    Mini 4K HDMI Over Optical Fiber Transceiver Multi-mode 300m
    Seller: ACROAUS
    Availability: In stock
    Original Price: $1,009.99
    $640.99
    i h
    Delivery date: 2-7 days

    The 4K HDMI optical transceiver are enclosed HDMI optical modules designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal over multimode optical fiber at 850nm, up to distances of 300m, at a resolution of 4Kx2K


    --

    HDMI

    OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -T converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over two optical fibers.

    4 K HDMI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -R converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Australia. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.

     

    Features

    • HDMI 1.4a Support
    • HDCP Support
    • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
    • Supports up to 300m Transmission Distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3 Multimode Fiber
    • Supports All Modes up to 4Kx2Kx30 Resolution
    • Standard HDMI Connector
    • Integrated USB Connector for Power
    • Double Power Supply (HDMI 5V&USB)
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • EMI/RFI Resistant
    • 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photodetector
    • 2-Wire Interface
    • Typical Power Dissipation 1420 mW
    • (Source), 1220 mW (Sink)
    • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°C

    Technical Indexes

    ÂÂÂ

    Parameter

    Specifications

    Data Rate Per Lane

    10GHz Gbps

    Power Consumption

    1420 mW TX Side

    1220 mW RX Side

    Power Supply Voltage

    5V+/-5%

    Resolution

    Up to 4Kx2K

    Refresh Rate

    Up to 120 Hz

    Depth

    Up to 48-bit

    Support 3D

    Yes

    Support HDCP

    Yes

    Wavelength

    850

    Bit Error Rate Performance

    1.00E-12

    Laser Output Power

    Class 1 EN 60825-1 2007

    EN 60825-2 A2 2010

    Dimensions( L x W x H)

     

    Electrical Interface

    19 Pins HDMI A Type Port

    4 Pins USB Standard A

    Pulling Force

    111 N

    0.0 0
    Write your own review Close
    • Product can be reviewed only after purchasing it
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    *
    *
    • Bad
    • Excellent
    *
    *
    *